RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAHAMANA EXP (22418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAHAMANA EXP
  • Number
  • 22418
Advertisement

22418 Mahamana Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Mahamana Exp covers total journey of 776 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 08:25 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 22418 Mahamana Exp has total 9 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), SULTANPUR (SLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22418 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAHAMANA EXP
  • 22nd July
  • 41 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 776Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

MAHAMANA EXP - 22418 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAHAMANA EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXP (22418) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time MAHAMANA EXP take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

MAHAMANA EXP reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAHAMANA EXP at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by MAHAMANA EXP?

MAHAMANA EXP covers 776 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MAHAMANA EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on