RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUDHPURNIMA EXP
  • Number
  • 14224
Advertisement

14224 Budhpurnima Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Rajgir (RGD). Budhpurnima Exp covers total journey of 409 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Rajgir. 14224 Budhpurnima Exp has total 19 stopping station like PUSAULI (PSE), ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), TAREGNA (TEA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14224 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUDHPURNIMA EXP
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 409Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUSAULI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUDHPURNIMA EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time BUDHPURNIMA EXP take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

BUDHPURNIMA EXP reach on day 2 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of BUDHPURNIMA EXP at RAJGIR Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by BUDHPURNIMA EXP?

BUDHPURNIMA EXP covers 409 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BUDHPURNIMA EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on