RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUDHPURNIMA EXP
  • Number
  • 14224
Advertisement

14224 Budhpurnima Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Rajgir (RGD). Budhpurnima Exp covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Rajgir. 14224 Budhpurnima Exp has total 19 stopping station like PUSAULI (PSE), ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR), TAREGNA (TEA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14224 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUDHPURNIMA EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 3 Hr 35 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BUDHPURNIMA EXP - 14224 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUSAULI
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAWAPURI ROAD H
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALANDA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUDHPURNIMA EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BUDHPURNIMA EXP (14224) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time BUDHPURNIMA EXP take to reach RAJGIR Railway Station?

BUDHPURNIMA EXP reach on day 3 to RAJGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of BUDHPURNIMA EXP at RAJGIR Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by BUDHPURNIMA EXP?

BUDHPURNIMA EXP covers 410 km to reach RAJGIR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BUDHPURNIMA EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on