RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ST BL DAILY SPL (09070) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ST BL DAILY SPL
  • Number
  • 09070
Advertisement

09070 St Bl Daily Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Surat (ST) and Valsad (BL). St Bl Daily Spl covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Surat and at 20:00 it arrives at Valsad. 09070 St Bl Daily Spl has total 14 stopping station like SACHIN (SCH), GANDHISMRITI (GNST), AMALSAD (AML) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09070 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ST BL DAILY SPL
  • 3rd January
  • 42 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 18 Min
  • 1st January
  • 9 Min
  • 31st December
  • 38 Min
  • 30th December
  • 1 Min
  • 29th December
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ST BL DAILY SPL - 09070 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHESTAN
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHISMRITI
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEDCHHA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHELI
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVASAN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNGRI
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ST BL DAILY SPL depart from SURAT Railway Station?

ST BL DAILY SPL (09070) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time ST BL DAILY SPL take to reach VALSAD Railway Station?

ST BL DAILY SPL reach on day 1 to VALSAD Railway Station. The arrival time of ST BL DAILY SPL at VALSAD Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by ST BL DAILY SPL?

ST BL DAILY SPL covers 69 km to reach VALSAD Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. ST BL DAILY SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on