RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIVEK EXPRESS (19568) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIVEK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19568
Advertisement

19568 Vivek Express is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Tuticorin (TN). Vivek Express covers total journey of 2735 kilometers. At 00:55 it departs from Okha and at 04:30 it arrives at Tuticorin. 19568 Vivek Express has total 37 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), (KLBG), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19568 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 1st July
  • 9 Min
  • 24th June
  • 17 Min
  • 10th June
  • 30 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 13th May
  • 13 Min
  • 6th May
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2735Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VIVEK EXPRESS - 19568 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2620 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2647 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2735 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIVEK EXPRESS depart from OKHA Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS (19568) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 00:55.

How much time VIVEK EXPRESS take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS reach on day 4 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of VIVEK EXPRESS at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS?

VIVEK EXPRESS covers 2735 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on