RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIVEK EXPRESS (19568) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIVEK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19568
Advertisement

19568 Vivek Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Tuticorin (TN). Vivek Express covers total journey of 2706 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Okha and at 07:10 it arrives at Tuticorin. 19568 Vivek Express has total 42 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), (KLBG), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19568 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2706Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

VIVEK EXPRESS - 19568 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2346 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2411 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2485 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2547 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2591 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2617 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2639 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2675 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIVEK EXPRESS depart from OKHA Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS (19568) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time VIVEK EXPRESS take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS reach on day 4 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of VIVEK EXPRESS at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS?

VIVEK EXPRESS covers 2706 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on