RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIVEK EXPRESS (19568) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIVEK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19568
Advertisement

19568 Vivek Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Tuticorin (TN). Vivek Express covers total journey of 2725 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Okha and at 07:10 it arrives at Tuticorin. 19568 Vivek Express has total 42 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), (KLBG), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19568 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 21st February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 7th February
  • 12 Min
  • 31st January
  • 15 Min
  • 24th January
  • 4 Min
  • 17th January
  • 12 Min
  • 10th January
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2725Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VIVEK EXPRESS - 19568 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2363 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2503 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2565 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2608 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2635 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2657 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2693 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2725 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIVEK EXPRESS depart from OKHA Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS (19568) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time VIVEK EXPRESS take to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS reach on day 4 to TUTICORIN Railway Station. The arrival time of VIVEK EXPRESS at TUTICORIN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS?

VIVEK EXPRESS covers 2725 km to reach TUTICORIN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on