RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

OKHA BSB EXPRESS (22969) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • OKHA BSB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22969
Advertisement

22969 Okha Bsb Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Okha Bsb Express covers total journey of 2036 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Okha and at 02:50 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 22969 Okha Bsb Express has total 23 stopping station like RAJKOT JN (RJT), VADODARA JN (BRC), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22969 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the OKHA BSB EXPRESS
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2036Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

OKHA BSB EXPRESS - 22969 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time OKHA BSB EXPRESS depart from OKHA Railway Station?

OKHA BSB EXPRESS (22969) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time OKHA BSB EXPRESS take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

OKHA BSB EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of OKHA BSB EXPRESS at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 02:50.

Distance covered by OKHA BSB EXPRESS?

OKHA BSB EXPRESS covers 2036 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. OKHA BSB EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on