RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15635
Advertisement

15635 Guwahati Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Expres covers total journey of 3241 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Okha and at 07:10 it arrives at Guwahati. 15635 Guwahati Expres has total 43 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15635 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Hr 5 Min
  • 1st February
  • 42 Min
  • 25th January
  • 25 Min
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • 11th January
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 4th January
  • 3 Hr 32 Min
  • 28th December
  • 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3241Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 67 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GUWAHATI EXPRES - 15635 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2959 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2978 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3047 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3084 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3194 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3235 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3241 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXPRES depart from OKHA Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time GUWAHATI EXPRES take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXPRES at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRES?

GUWAHATI EXPRES covers 3241 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXPRES passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on