RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15635
Advertisement

15635 Guwahati Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Expres covers total journey of 3229 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Okha and at 07:10 it arrives at Guwahati. 15635 Guwahati Expres has total 43 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15635 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3229Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 67 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GUWAHATI EXPRES - 15635 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2944 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2962 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3031 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3072 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3181 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3222 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3229 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXPRES depart from OKHA Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time GUWAHATI EXPRES take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXPRES at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRES?

GUWAHATI EXPRES covers 3229 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXPRES passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on