RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15635
Advertisement

15635 Guwahati Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Expres covers total journey of 3237 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Okha and at 07:10 it arrives at Guwahati. 15635 Guwahati Expres has total 43 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15635 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 19th July
  • 14 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 4 Hr 6 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 5 Hr 40 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3237Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 67 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GUWAHATI EXPRES - 15635 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2109 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2220 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2383 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2427 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2448 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2571 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2627 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2684 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2741 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2828 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2954 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2973 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3042 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3080 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3189 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3230 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3237 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXPRES depart from OKHA Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15635) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time GUWAHATI EXPRES take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES reach on day 5 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXPRES at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRES?

GUWAHATI EXPRES covers 3237 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXPRES passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on