RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAMESWARAM EXP (16734) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAMESWARAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16734
Advertisement

16734 Rameswaram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Rameswaram (RMM). Rameswaram Exp covers total journey of 3154 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Okha and at 19:30 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16734 Rameswaram Exp has total 43 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), MUDKHED (MUE), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16734 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAMESWARAM EXP
  • 21st May
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 20 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 20 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3154Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

RAMESWARAM EXP - 16734 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2286 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2325 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2450 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2460 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2565 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2648 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2768 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2794 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2820 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2854 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2928 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2993 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3041 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3065 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3101 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3137 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3154 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAMESWARAM EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP (16734) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time RAMESWARAM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP reach on day 4 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RAMESWARAM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by RAMESWARAM EXP?

RAMESWARAM EXP covers 3154 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. RAMESWARAM EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on