RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAMESWARAM EXP (16734) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAMESWARAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16734
Advertisement

16734 Rameswaram Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Rameswaram (RMM). Rameswaram Exp covers total journey of 3142 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Okha and at 19:30 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16734 Rameswaram Exp has total 43 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), MUDKHED (MUE), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16734 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAMESWARAM EXP
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3142Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

RAMESWARAM EXP - 16734 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3142 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAMESWARAM EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP (16734) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time RAMESWARAM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP reach on day 3 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RAMESWARAM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by RAMESWARAM EXP?

RAMESWARAM EXP covers 3142 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. RAMESWARAM EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on