RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAMESWARAM EXP (16734) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAMESWARAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16734
Advertisement

16734 Rameswaram Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Okha (OKHA) and Rameswaram (RMM). Rameswaram Exp covers total journey of 3147 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Okha and at 19:30 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16734 Rameswaram Exp has total 42 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), MUDKHED (MUE), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16734 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAMESWARAM EXP
  • 19th March
  • 12 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • 41 Min
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3147Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

RAMESWARAM EXP - 16734 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 3062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3147 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAMESWARAM EXP depart from OKHA Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP (16734) departs from OKHA Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time RAMESWARAM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RAMESWARAM EXP reach on day 3 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of RAMESWARAM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by RAMESWARAM EXP?

RAMESWARAM EXP covers 3147 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. RAMESWARAM EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on