RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM OKHA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 16733
Advertisement

16733 Rmm Okha Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Okha (OKHA). Rmm Okha Expres covers total journey of 3143 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 13:50 it arrives at Okha. 16733 Rmm Okha Expres has total 43 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), KACHEGUDA (KCG), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16733 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM OKHA EXPRES
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3143Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 63 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

RMM OKHA EXPRES - 16733 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASIPURAM
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2548 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2648 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2713 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2778 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2852 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2894 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2967 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2976 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3030 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3114 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3143 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM OKHA EXPRES depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time RMM OKHA EXPRES take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

RMM OKHA EXPRES reach on day 4 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM OKHA EXPRES at OKHA Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by RMM OKHA EXPRES?

RMM OKHA EXPRES covers 3143 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RMM OKHA EXPRES passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on