RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM OKHA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 16733
Advertisement

16733 Rmm Okha Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Okha (OKHA). Rmm Okha Expres covers total journey of 3146 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 13:50 it arrives at Okha. 16733 Rmm Okha Expres has total 42 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), NIZAMABAD (NZB), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16733 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM OKHA EXPRES
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 27 Min
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 28th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3146Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 63 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

RMM OKHA EXPRES - 16733 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2548 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2647 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2713 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2777 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2852 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2893 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2970 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2978 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3032 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3117 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3146 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM OKHA EXPRES depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM OKHA EXPRES (16733) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time RMM OKHA EXPRES take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

RMM OKHA EXPRES reach on day 4 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM OKHA EXPRES at OKHA Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by RMM OKHA EXPRES?

RMM OKHA EXPRES covers 3146 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RMM OKHA EXPRES passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on