RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM-MDU PASS (56724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM-MDU PASS
  • Number
  • 56724
Advertisement

56724 Rmm-mdu Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Rmm-mdu Pass covers total journey of 167 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Rameswaram and at 09:20 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 56724 Rmm-mdu Pass has total 17 stopping station like UCHIPPULI (UCP), PARAMAKKUDI (PMK), TIRUPPACHETTI (TPC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM-MDU PASS
  • 17th April
  • 22 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 15 Min
  • 29th March
  • 9 Min
  • 28th March
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 18 Min
  • 18th March
  • 22 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 167Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RMM-MDU PASS - 56724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM CAMP
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALANTARAVAL
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTIRAKKUDI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDIYUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAGAMBIRAM
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPACHETTI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUVANAM
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAIMAN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI EAST
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM-MDU PASS depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM-MDU PASS (56724) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time RMM-MDU PASS take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

RMM-MDU PASS reach on day 1 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM-MDU PASS at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by RMM-MDU PASS?

RMM-MDU PASS covers 167 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. RMM-MDU PASS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on