RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM-MDU PASS (56724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM-MDU PASS
  • Number
  • 56724
Advertisement

56724 Rmm-mdu Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Rmm-mdu Pass covers total journey of 161 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Rameswaram and at 09:20 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 56724 Rmm-mdu Pass has total 17 stopping station like UCHIPPULI (UCP), PARAMAKKUDI (PMK), TIRUPPACHETTI (TPC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM-MDU PASS
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 161Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RMM-MDU PASS - 56724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM CAMP
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALANTARAVAL
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTIRAKKUDI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDIYUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAGAMBIRAM
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPACHETTI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUVANAM
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAIMAN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI EAST
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM-MDU PASS depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM-MDU PASS (56724) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time RMM-MDU PASS take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

RMM-MDU PASS reach on day 1 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM-MDU PASS at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by RMM-MDU PASS?

RMM-MDU PASS covers 161 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RMM-MDU PASS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on