RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COIMBATORE EXP (16617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COIMBATORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16617
Advertisement

16617 Coimbatore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Coimbatore Exp covers total journey of 501 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 06:40 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 16617 Coimbatore Exp has total 16 stopping station like MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), CHETTINAD (CTND), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16617 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COIMBATORE EXP
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 10th April
  • 28 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 37 Min
  • 27th March
  • 10 Min
  • 20th March
  • 9 Min
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 501Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

COIMBATORE EXP - 16617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COIMBATORE EXP depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP (16617) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time COIMBATORE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COIMBATORE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP?

COIMBATORE EXP covers 501 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. COIMBATORE EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on