RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COIMBATORE EXP (16617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COIMBATORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16617
Advertisement

16617 Coimbatore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Coimbatore Exp covers total journey of 506 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 06:40 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 16617 Coimbatore Exp has total 17 stopping station like MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), CHETTINAD (CTND), KODUMUDI (KMD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16617 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COIMBATORE EXP
  • 9th October
  • 38 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 3 Min
  • 25th September
  • 35 Min
  • 18th September
  • 3 Min
  • 11th September
  • 10 Min
  • 4th September
  • 24 Min
  • 28th August
  • 19 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

COIMBATORE EXP - 16617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COIMBATORE EXP depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP (16617) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time COIMBATORE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP reach on day 3 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COIMBATORE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP?

COIMBATORE EXP covers 506 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. COIMBATORE EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on