RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHEMMOZHI EXP (16616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHEMMOZHI EXP
  • Number
  • 16616
Advertisement

16616 Chemmozhi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Mannargudi (MQ). Chemmozhi Exp covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 07:40 it arrives at Mannargudi. 16616 Chemmozhi Exp has total 9 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), THANJAVUR (TJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHEMMOZHI EXP
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 6 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHEMMOZHI EXP - 16616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHEMMOZHI EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

CHEMMOZHI EXP (16616) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time CHEMMOZHI EXP take to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

CHEMMOZHI EXP reach on day 2 to MANNARGUDI Railway Station. The arrival time of CHEMMOZHI EXP at MANNARGUDI Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by CHEMMOZHI EXP?

CHEMMOZHI EXP covers 335 km to reach MANNARGUDI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. CHEMMOZHI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on