RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJKOT EXPRESS (16614) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16614
Advertisement

16614 Rajkot Express is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Rajkot Express covers total journey of 2237 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 16614 Rajkot Express has total 35 stopping station like DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), SOLAPUR JN (SUR), VALSAD (BL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16614 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • 18th July
  • 55 Min
  • 11th July
  • 56 Min
  • 4th July
  • 55 Min
  • 27th June
  • 31 Min
  • 20th June
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 13th June
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2237Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

RAJKOT EXPRESS - 16614 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJKOT EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS (16614) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time RAJKOT EXPRESS take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS reach on day 4 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJKOT EXPRESS at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by RAJKOT EXPRESS?

RAJKOT EXPRESS covers 2237 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RAJKOT EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on