RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJKOT EXPRESS (16614) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16614
Advertisement

16614 Rajkot Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Rajkot Express covers total journey of 2215 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 16614 Rajkot Express has total 36 stopping station like ANANTAPUR (ATP), DAUND JN (DD), ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16614 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2215Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

RAJKOT EXPRESS - 16614 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2215 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJKOT EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS (16614) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time RAJKOT EXPRESS take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJKOT EXPRESS at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by RAJKOT EXPRESS?

RAJKOT EXPRESS covers 2215 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. RAJKOT EXPRESS passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on