RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJKOT EXPRESS (16614) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16614
Advertisement

16614 Rajkot Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Rajkot Express covers total journey of 2226 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 16614 Rajkot Express has total 36 stopping station like ANANTAPUR (ATP), DAUND JN (DD), ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16614 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 7th February
  • 12 Min
  • 31st January
  • 17 Min
  • 24th January
  • 25 Min
  • 17th January
  • 30 Min
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 27th December
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2226Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

RAJKOT EXPRESS - 16614 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2226 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJKOT EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS (16614) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time RAJKOT EXPRESS take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJKOT EXPRESS at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by RAJKOT EXPRESS?

RAJKOT EXPRESS covers 2226 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RAJKOT EXPRESS passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on