RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJKOT EXPRESS (16614) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16614
Advertisement

16614 Rajkot Express is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Rajkot Express covers total journey of 2237 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 17:50 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 16614 Rajkot Express has total 34 stopping station like DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), (KLBG), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16614 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • 7 Min
  • 13th May
  • 15 Min
  • 6th May
  • 6 Min
  • 29th April
  • 31 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 27 Min
  • 15th April
  • 24 Min
  • 8th April
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 1st April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2237Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

RAJKOT EXPRESS - 16614 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJKOT EXPRESS depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS (16614) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time RAJKOT EXPRESS take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJKOT EXPRESS at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by RAJKOT EXPRESS?

RAJKOT EXPRESS covers 2237 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. RAJKOT EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on