RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MVI - WKR (79454) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MVI - WKR
  • Number
  • 79454
Advertisement

79454 Mvi - Wkr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Wankaner Jn (WKR). Mvi - Wkr covers total journey of 99 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Rajkot Jn and at 11:10 it arrives at Wankaner Jn. 79454 Mvi - Wkr has total 13 stopping station like KANAKOT (KNKT), WANKANER CITY (WKRC), MORBI (MVI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79454 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MVI - WKR
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 99Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MVI - WKR - 79454 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORANA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAKOT
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHAWADAR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARSAR
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER CITY
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUVA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKANSAR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORBI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARBAG
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAFALESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MVI - WKR depart from RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

MVI - WKR (79454) departs from RAJKOT JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time MVI - WKR take to reach WANKANER JN Railway Station?

MVI - WKR reach on day 1 to WANKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MVI - WKR at WANKANER JN Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by MVI - WKR?

MVI - WKR covers 99 km to reach WANKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. MVI - WKR passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on