RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJT SMNH PASS (59421) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJT SMNH PASS
  • Number
  • 59421
Advertisement

59421 Rjt Smnh Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Somnath (SMNH). Rjt Smnh Pass covers total journey of 190 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Rajkot Jn and at 23:40 it arrives at Somnath. 59421 Rjt Smnh Pass has total 22 stopping station like GOMTA (GTT), VADAL (VAL), BADODAR (BDDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59421 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJT SMNH PASS
  • 23rd March
  • 4 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 190Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RJT SMNH PASS - 59421 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTHARIYA
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIBADA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMTA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOKI SORATH
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAL
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDHNATH
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUSHALA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADODAR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADARI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJT SMNH PASS depart from RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RJT SMNH PASS (59421) departs from RAJKOT JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time RJT SMNH PASS take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

RJT SMNH PASS reach on day 1 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of RJT SMNH PASS at SOMNATH Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by RJT SMNH PASS?

RJT SMNH PASS covers 190 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. RJT SMNH PASS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on