RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMNH -RJT PASS (59508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMNH -RJT PASS
  • Number
  • 59508
Advertisement

59508 Smnh -rjt Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Somnath (SMNH) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Smnh -rjt Pass covers total journey of 190 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Somnath and at 16:00 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 59508 Smnh -rjt Pass has total 18 stopping station like MALIYA HATINA (MLHA), SHAPUR JN (SHH), NAVAGADH (NUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMNH -RJT PASS
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 18 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 12 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 10 Min
  • 21st March
  • 10 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 190Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMNH -RJT PASS - 59508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADARI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADODAR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUSHALA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAL
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIBADA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMNH -RJT PASS depart from SOMNATH Railway Station?

SMNH -RJT PASS (59508) departs from SOMNATH Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time SMNH -RJT PASS take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

SMNH -RJT PASS reach on day 1 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SMNH -RJT PASS at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by SMNH -RJT PASS?

SMNH -RJT PASS covers 190 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SMNH -RJT PASS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on