RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMNH JBP EXPRES (11463) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • Number
  • 11463
Advertisement

11463 Smnh Jbp Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Somnath (SMNH) and Jabalpur (JBP). Smnh Jbp Expres covers total journey of 1404 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Somnath and at 14:20 it arrives at Jabalpur. 11463 Smnh Jbp Expres has total 50 stopping station like SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), RATLAM JN (RTM), SEHORE (SEH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11463 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMNH JBP EXPRES
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1404Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat)

SMNH JBP EXPRES - 11463 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMNH JBP EXPRES depart from SOMNATH Railway Station?

SMNH JBP EXPRES (11463) departs from SOMNATH Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time SMNH JBP EXPRES take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

SMNH JBP EXPRES reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SMNH JBP EXPRES at JABALPUR Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by SMNH JBP EXPRES?

SMNH JBP EXPRES covers 1404 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SMNH JBP EXPRES passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on