RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP SRC HUMSAFR (20827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP SRC HUMSAFR
  • Number
  • 20827
Advertisement

20827 Jbp Src Humsafr is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Jbp Src Humsafr covers total journey of 1120 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Jabalpur and at 16:45 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 20827 Jbp Src Humsafr has total 11 stopping station like SHAHDOL (SDL), RAIGARH (RIG), ROURKELA (ROU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP SRC HUMSAFR
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • 15 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 6 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1120Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JBP SRC HUMSAFR - 20827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP SRC HUMSAFR depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP SRC HUMSAFR (20827) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time JBP SRC HUMSAFR take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

JBP SRC HUMSAFR reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP SRC HUMSAFR at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by JBP SRC HUMSAFR?

JBP SRC HUMSAFR covers 1120 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JBP SRC HUMSAFR passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on