RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL (38107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38107
Advertisement

38107 Src-ulb Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Ulubaria (ULB). Src-ulb Emu Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 17:23 it arrives at Ulubaria. 38107 Src-ulb Emu Local has total 9 stopping station like SANKRALL (SEL), NALPUR (NALR), CHENGEL (CGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38107 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL - 38107 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL (38107) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL take to reach ULUBARIA Railway Station?

SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to ULUBARIA Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL at ULUBARIA Railway Station is 17:23.

Distance covered by SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL?

SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL covers 25 km to reach ULUBARIA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SRC-ULB EMU LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on