RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ULB HWH LOCAL (38106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ULB HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38106
Advertisement

38106 Ulb Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ulubaria (ULB) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ulb Hwh Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 09:48 it departs from Ulubaria and at 10:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38106 Ulb Hwh Local has total 13 stopping station like BAURIA JN (BVA), SANKRALL (SEL), RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ULB HWH LOCAL
  • 13th September
  • 6 Min
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ULB HWH LOCAL - 38106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ULB HWH LOCAL depart from ULUBARIA Railway Station?

ULB HWH LOCAL (38106) departs from ULUBARIA Railway Station at 09:48.

How much time ULB HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ULB HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ULB HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by ULB HWH LOCAL?

ULB HWH LOCAL covers 32 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. ULB HWH LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on