RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ULB HWH LOCAL (38104) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ULB HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38104
Advertisement

38104 Ulb Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ulubaria (ULB) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ulb Hwh Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 08:17 it departs from Ulubaria and at 09:18 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38104 Ulb Hwh Local has total 13 stopping station like BAURIA JN (BVA), SANKRALL (SEL), RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38104 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ULB HWH LOCAL
  • 13th September
  • 11 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 6 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 11 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 1 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ULB HWH LOCAL - 38104 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ULB HWH LOCAL depart from ULUBARIA Railway Station?

ULB HWH LOCAL (38104) departs from ULUBARIA Railway Station at 08:17.

How much time ULB HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ULB HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ULB HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:18.

Distance covered by ULB HWH LOCAL?

ULB HWH LOCAL covers 32 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. ULB HWH LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on