RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KABIGURU EXPRESS (13015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KABIGURU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13015
Advertisement

13015 Kabiguru Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Kabiguru Express covers total journey of 453 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 13015 Kabiguru Express has total 20 stopping station like PRANTIK (PNE), DUMKA (DUMK), BARAHAT (BHLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KABIGURU EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • 12 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 1 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 7 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 453Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KABIGURU EXPRESS - 13015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PINARGARIA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIKARIPARA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMKA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANSDIHA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAR HILL
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KABIGURU EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KABIGURU EXPRESS (13015) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time KABIGURU EXPRESS take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

KABIGURU EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KABIGURU EXPRESS at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by KABIGURU EXPRESS?

KABIGURU EXPRESS covers 453 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KABIGURU EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on