RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KABIGURU EXPRESS (13015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KABIGURU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13015
Advertisement

13015 Kabiguru Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Kabiguru Express covers total journey of 400 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:10 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 13015 Kabiguru Express has total 12 stopping station like RAMPUR HAT (RPH), DUMKA (DUMK), MANDAR HILL (MDLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KABIGURU EXPRESS
  • 13th October
  • 3 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 4 Min
  • 7th October
  • 2 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KABIGURU EXPRESS - 13015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PINARGARIA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIKARIPARA
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMKA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANSDIHA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAR HILL
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KABIGURU EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KABIGURU EXPRESS (13015) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time KABIGURU EXPRESS take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

KABIGURU EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KABIGURU EXPRESS at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by KABIGURU EXPRESS?

KABIGURU EXPRESS covers 400 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. KABIGURU EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on