RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KABIGURU EXPRESS (13015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KABIGURU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13015
Advertisement

13015 Kabiguru Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Kabiguru Express covers total journey of 397 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:10 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 13015 Kabiguru Express has total 16 stopping station like BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP), PINARGARIA (PRGR), HANSDIHA (HSDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KABIGURU EXPRESS
  • 25th March
  • 6 Min
  • 24th March
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 36 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 41 Min
  • 19th March
  • 6 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 397Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KABIGURU EXPRESS - 13015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PINARGARIA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKARIPARA
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMKA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANSDIHA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAR HILL
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KABIGURU EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KABIGURU EXPRESS (13015) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time KABIGURU EXPRESS take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

KABIGURU EXPRESS reach on day 1 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KABIGURU EXPRESS at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by KABIGURU EXPRESS?

KABIGURU EXPRESS covers 397 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. KABIGURU EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on