RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - INDB SPECIAL (02912) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - INDB SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02912
Advertisement

02912 Hwh - Indb Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Hwh - Indb Special covers total journey of 1738 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 00:25 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 02912 Hwh - Indb Special has total 34 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), VINDHYACHAL (BDL), SAUGOR (SGO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02912 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - INDB SPECIAL
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 22 Min
  • 8th April
  • 57 Min
  • 5th April
  • 3rd April
  • 1st April
  • 29th March
  • 27th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1738Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

HWH - INDB SPECIAL - 02912 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - INDB SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - INDB SPECIAL (02912) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time HWH - INDB SPECIAL take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

HWH - INDB SPECIAL reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - INDB SPECIAL at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by HWH - INDB SPECIAL?

HWH - INDB SPECIAL covers 1738 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HWH - INDB SPECIAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on