RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MDN (38821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MDN
  • Number
  • 38821
Advertisement

38821 Hwh Mdn is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh Mdn covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 18:45 it arrives at Midnapore. 38821 Hwh Mdn has total 19 stopping station like KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG), HAUR (HAUR), SHYAM CHAK (SMCK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MDN
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 8 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 3 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MDN - 38821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MDN depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MDN (38821) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time HWH MDN take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH MDN reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MDN at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by HWH MDN?

HWH MDN covers 129 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HWH MDN passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on