RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDN HWH LOCAL (38828) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDN HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38828
Advertisement

38828 Mdn Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Midnapore (MDN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Mdn Hwh Local covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Midnapore and at 22:27 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38828 Mdn Hwh Local has total 37 stopping station like RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU), DEULTI (DTE), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38828 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDN HWH LOCAL
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 2 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38828 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDN HWH LOCAL depart from MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL (38828) departs from MIDNAPORE Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time MDN HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

MDN HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MDN HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 22:27.

Distance covered by MDN HWH LOCAL?

MDN HWH LOCAL covers 129 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MDN HWH LOCAL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on