RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BWN LOCAL (36817) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36817
Advertisement

36817 Hwh-bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh-bwn Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 07:07 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 36817 Hwh-bwn Local has total 29 stopping station like BEGUMPUR (BPAE), PORABAZAR (PBZ), JAUGRAM (JRAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36817 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-BWN LOCAL - 36817 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANIAKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANCHAI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL (36817) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:07.

How much time HWH-BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by HWH-BWN LOCAL?

HWH-BWN LOCAL covers 95 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HWH-BWN LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on