RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH ADI EXPRESS (12834) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12834
Advertisement

12834 Hwh Adi Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Hwh Adi Express covers total journey of 2088 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:25 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12834 Hwh Adi Express has total 64 stopping station like JANJGIR NAILA (NIA), NAGPUR (NGP), AMALNER (AN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12834 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH ADI EXPRESS
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2088Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH ADI EXPRESS - 12834 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINDKHEDA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDOLI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH ADI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH ADI EXPRESS (12834) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time HWH ADI EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

HWH ADI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH ADI EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by HWH ADI EXPRESS?

HWH ADI EXPRESS covers 2088 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. HWH ADI EXPRESS passes through 64 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on