RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV LTT SPL (01138) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 01138
Advertisement

01138 Swv Ltt Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Nagpur (NGP). Swv Ltt Spl covers total journey of 955 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 10:25 it arrives at Nagpur. 01138 Swv Ltt Spl has total 15 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), NANDURBAR (NDB), MALKAPUR (MKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01138 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWV LTT SPL
  • 15th April
  • 9 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 955Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SWV LTT SPL - 01138 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV LTT SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SWV LTT SPL (01138) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time SWV LTT SPL take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

SWV LTT SPL reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV LTT SPL at NAGPUR Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by SWV LTT SPL?

SWV LTT SPL covers 955 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SWV LTT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on