RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SEVAGRAM EXP (12140) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SEVAGRAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12140
Advertisement

12140 Sevagram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Sevagram Exp covers total journey of 837 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 11:40 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12140 Sevagram Exp has total 33 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), VARANGAON (VNA), NIPHAD (NR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12140 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 20 Min
  • 19th October
  • 17 Min
  • 18th October
  • 28 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 837Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SEVAGRAM EXP - 12140 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANGAON
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIPHAD
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SEVAGRAM EXP depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

SEVAGRAM EXP (12140) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time SEVAGRAM EXP take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SEVAGRAM EXP reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SEVAGRAM EXP at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by SEVAGRAM EXP?

SEVAGRAM EXP covers 837 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SEVAGRAM EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on