RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGPUR DADN EXP (12924) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGPUR DADN EXP
  • Number
  • 12924
Advertisement

12924 Nagpur Dadn Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN). Nagpur Dadn Exp covers total journey of 634 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 06:35 it arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. 12924 Nagpur Dadn Exp has total 13 stopping station like MULTAI (MTY), ITARSI JN (ET), MAKSI (MKC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12924 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGPUR DADN EXP
  • 18th March
  • 3 Min
  • 11th March
  • 3 Min
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 8 Min
  • 5th February
  • 3 Min
  • 29th January
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 634Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NAGPUR DADN EXP - 12924 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DR AMBEDKAR NGR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGPUR DADN EXP depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NAGPUR DADN EXP (12924) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time NAGPUR DADN EXP take to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station?

NAGPUR DADN EXP reach on day 3 to DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGPUR DADN EXP at DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by NAGPUR DADN EXP?

NAGPUR DADN EXP covers 634 km to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NAGPUR DADN EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on