RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV PUNE SPL (01418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV PUNE SPL
  • Number
  • 01418
Advertisement

01418 Swv Pune Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Swv Pune Spl covers total journey of 886 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Nagpur and at 06:25 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01418 Swv Pune Spl has total 8 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), (DDCC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01418 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWV PUNE SPL
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 886Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SWV PUNE SPL - 01418 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV PUNE SPL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

SWV PUNE SPL (01418) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time SWV PUNE SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

SWV PUNE SPL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV PUNE SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by SWV PUNE SPL?

SWV PUNE SPL covers 886 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SWV PUNE SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on