RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP MRJ SPECIAL (01263) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP MRJ SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01263
Advertisement

01263 Ngp Mrj Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Miraj Jn (MRJ). Ngp Mrj Special covers total journey of 1111 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 07:15 it arrives at Miraj Jn. 01263 Ngp Mrj Special has total 28 stopping station like MURTAJAPUR (MZR), KOPARGAON (KPG), MHASODA DONGAR (MSDG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01263 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NGP MRJ SPECIAL - 01263 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHASODA DONGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JATH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHALGAON
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVATHE MAHANKL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULGARE
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAG
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP MRJ SPECIAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP MRJ SPECIAL (01263) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time NGP MRJ SPECIAL take to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station?

NGP MRJ SPECIAL reach on day 2 to MIRAJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP MRJ SPECIAL at MIRAJ JN Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by NGP MRJ SPECIAL?

NGP MRJ SPECIAL covers 1111 km to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NGP MRJ SPECIAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on