RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP DBRG SPL (01233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP DBRG SPL
  • Number
  • 01233
Advertisement

01233 Ngp Dbrg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Ngp Dbrg Spl covers total journey of 2441 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Nagpur and at 09:00 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 01233 Ngp Dbrg Spl has total 23 stopping station like RAIGARH (RIG), ASANSOL JN (ASN), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP DBRG SPL
  • 5th October
  • 8 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NGP DBRG SPL - 01233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP DBRG SPL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP DBRG SPL (01233) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time NGP DBRG SPL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

NGP DBRG SPL reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP DBRG SPL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by NGP DBRG SPL?

NGP DBRG SPL covers 2441 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. NGP DBRG SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on