RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BARAK BP EXPRES (15944) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BARAK BP EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15944
Advertisement

15944 Barak Bp Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Silchar (SCL). Barak Bp Expres covers total journey of 525 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 08:40 it arrives at Silchar. 15944 Barak Bp Expres has total 9 stopping station like SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR), DIMAPUR (DMV), NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15944 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BARAK BP EXPRES
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 27 Min
  • 24th June
  • 3 Min
  • 17th June
  • 8 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 1 Min
  • 27th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 525Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BARAK BP EXPRES - 15944 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BARAK BP EXPRES depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

BARAK BP EXPRES (15944) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time BARAK BP EXPRES take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

BARAK BP EXPRES reach on day 3 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BARAK BP EXPRES at SILCHAR Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by BARAK BP EXPRES?

BARAK BP EXPRES covers 525 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BARAK BP EXPRES passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on