RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG DKGN IC SPL (05819) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG DKGN IC SPL
  • Number
  • 05819
Advertisement

05819 Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Dekargaon (DKGN). Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 22:40 it arrives at Dekargaon. 05819 Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl has total 17 stopping station like SRIPANI (SRPN), KATHAL PUKHURI (KTPR), HELEM (HML) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05819 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG DKGN IC SPL
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

DBRG DKGN IC SPL - 05819 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMALGAON
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIPANI
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHAL PUKHURI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATIBAHAR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HELEM
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIPARA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG DKGN IC SPL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG DKGN IC SPL (05819) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time DBRG DKGN IC SPL take to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station?

DBRG DKGN IC SPL reach on day 1 to DEKARGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG DKGN IC SPL at DEKARGAON Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by DBRG DKGN IC SPL?

DBRG DKGN IC SPL covers 335 km to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. DBRG DKGN IC SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on