RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • Number
  • 14055
Advertisement

14055 Brahmputra Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Delhi (DLI). Brahmputra Mail covers total journey of 2588 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 06:05 it arrives at Delhi. 14055 Brahmputra Mail has total 62 stopping station like JAGI ROAD (JID), FALAKATA (FLK), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 3 Min
  • 18th August
  • 43 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2588Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUNAMUKH
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGARU
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2348 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2385 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2463 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2506 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2568 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2588 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time BRAHMPUTRA MAIL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL reach on day 5 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL at DELHI Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by BRAHMPUTRA MAIL?

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL covers 2588 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BRAHMPUTRA MAIL passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on