RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL (05484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05484
Advertisement

05484 Dli-apdj Express Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Dli-apdj Express Special covers total journey of 1644 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Delhi and at 20:10 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 05484 Dli-apdj Express Special has total 58 stopping station like JHINJHAK (JJK), PATNA JN (PNBE), KURSELA (KUE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05484 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 16 Min
  • 7th August
  • 6th August
  • 5th August
  • 4th August
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1644Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL - 05484 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOLA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHALDA
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALSA JN
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL (05484) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL?

DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 1644 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 58 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on