RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL (05484) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05484
Advertisement

05484 Dli-apdj Express Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Dli-apdj Express Special covers total journey of 1656 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Delhi and at 20:40 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 05484 Dli-apdj Express Special has total 52 stopping station like (PRYJ), SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05484 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1656Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL - 05484 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWARI
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PASRAHA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL (05484) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL?

DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 1656 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DLI-APDJ EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on