RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LDH NDLS SHTBDI (12038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LDH NDLS SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12038
Advertisement

12038 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Kotdwara (KTW). Ldh Ndls Shtbdi covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Delhi and at 13:40 it arrives at Kotdwara. 12038 Ldh Ndls Shtbdi has total 11 stopping station like HAPUR (HPU), MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR), HALDAUR (HLDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LDH NDLS SHTBDI
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 14 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LDH NDLS SHTBDI - 12038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTDWARA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LDH NDLS SHTBDI depart from DELHI Railway Station?

LDH NDLS SHTBDI (12038) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time LDH NDLS SHTBDI take to reach KOTDWARA Railway Station?

LDH NDLS SHTBDI reach on day 2 to KOTDWARA Railway Station. The arrival time of LDH NDLS SHTBDI at KOTDWARA Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by LDH NDLS SHTBDI?

LDH NDLS SHTBDI covers 238 km to reach KOTDWARA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. LDH NDLS SHTBDI passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on