RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI FKA EXP (14731) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI FKA EXP
  • Number
  • 14731
Advertisement

14731 Dli Fka Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Fazilka (FKA). Dli Fka Exp covers total journey of 521 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Delhi and at 01:00 it arrives at Fazilka. 14731 Dli Fka Exp has total 29 stopping station like GHARAUNDA (GRA), PATIALA (PTA), BHATINDA JN (BTI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14731 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI FKA EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 14 Min
  • 16th March
  • 7 Min
  • 15th March
  • 8 Min
  • 14th March
  • 10 Min
  • 13th March
  • 19 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 521Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI FKA EXP - 14731 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHARAUNDA
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAORI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUCHCHU
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONEANA B JAGTA
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIWALA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTSAR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHEWALI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAZILKA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI FKA EXP depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI FKA EXP (14731) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time DLI FKA EXP take to reach FAZILKA Railway Station?

DLI FKA EXP reach on day 2 to FAZILKA Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI FKA EXP at FAZILKA Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by DLI FKA EXP?

DLI FKA EXP covers 521 km to reach FAZILKA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DLI FKA EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on