RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KISAN EXPRESS (14520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KISAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14520
Advertisement

14520 Kisan Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhatinda Jn (BTI) and Delhi (DLI). Kisan Express covers total journey of 337 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Bhatinda Jn and at 14:20 it arrives at Delhi. 14520 Kisan Express has total 19 stopping station like DING (DING), SATROD (STD), ROHTAK JN (ROK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KISAN EXPRESS
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 337Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KISAN EXPRESS - 14520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANWALI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DING
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATTU
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI ADAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATROD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANSI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANAUR KALAN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KISAN EXPRESS depart from BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

KISAN EXPRESS (14520) departs from BHATINDA JN Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time KISAN EXPRESS take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

KISAN EXPRESS reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KISAN EXPRESS at DELHI Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by KISAN EXPRESS?

KISAN EXPRESS covers 337 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KISAN EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on