RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KISAN EXPRESS (14520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KISAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14520
Advertisement

14520 Kisan Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhatinda Jn (BTI) and Delhi (DLI). Kisan Express covers total journey of 354 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Bhatinda Jn and at 14:20 it arrives at Delhi. 14520 Kisan Express has total 19 stopping station like DING (DING), SATROD (STD), ROHTAK JN (ROK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KISAN EXPRESS
  • 15th December
  • 14 Min
  • 14th December
  • 13th December
  • RT
  • 12th December
  • 10 Min
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • 5 Min
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 354Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KISAN EXPRESS - 14520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANWALI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DING
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATTU
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDI ADAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATROD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANSI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANAUR KALAN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KISAN EXPRESS depart from BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

KISAN EXPRESS (14520) departs from BHATINDA JN Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time KISAN EXPRESS take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

KISAN EXPRESS reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KISAN EXPRESS at DELHI Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by KISAN EXPRESS?

KISAN EXPRESS covers 354 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KISAN EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on