RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KISAN EXPRESS (14520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KISAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14520
Advertisement

14520 Kisan Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhatinda Jn (BTI) and Delhi (DLI). Kisan Express covers total journey of 337 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Bhatinda Jn and at 14:20 it arrives at Delhi. 14520 Kisan Express has total 19 stopping station like DING (DING), SATROD (STD), ROHTAK JN (ROK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KISAN EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 8 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 337Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KISAN EXPRESS - 14520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALANWALI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRSA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DING
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATTU
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI ADAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATROD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANSI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALANAUR KALAN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KISAN EXPRESS depart from BHATINDA JN Railway Station?

KISAN EXPRESS (14520) departs from BHATINDA JN Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time KISAN EXPRESS take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

KISAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KISAN EXPRESS at DELHI Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by KISAN EXPRESS?

KISAN EXPRESS covers 337 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KISAN EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on