RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL (05956) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05956
Advertisement

05956 Dli-dbrg Mail Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Dli-dbrg Mail Special covers total journey of 2586 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Delhi and at 04:25 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 05956 Dli-dbrg Mail Special has total 43 stopping station like BUXAR (BXR), KAHALGAON (CLG), BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05956 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 1 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • 8th August
  • 7th August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2586Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL - 05956 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2442 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2544 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2586 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL (05956) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL reach on day 4 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL?

DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL covers 2586 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on