RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL (05956) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05956
Advertisement

05956 Dli-dbrg Mail Special is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Dli-dbrg Mail Special covers total journey of 2026 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Delhi and at 13:30 it arrives at Kamakhya. 05956 Dli-dbrg Mail Special has total 43 stopping station like ARA (ARA), SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG), FALAKATA (FLK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05956 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2026Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL - 05956 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL (05956) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL reach on day 4 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL?

DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL covers 2026 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. DLI-DBRG MAIL SPECIAL passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on