RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL BNC SPL (02552) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL BNC SPL
  • Number
  • 02552
Advertisement

02552 Agtl Bnc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Agtl Bnc Spl covers total journey of 1396 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 23:55 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 02552 Agtl Bnc Spl has total 16 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), SITAPUR CANT (SCC), SAGAULI JN (SGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02552 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

AGTL BNC SPL - 02552 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANAHWAL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL BNC SPL depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

AGTL BNC SPL (02552) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time AGTL BNC SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

AGTL BNC SPL reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL BNC SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by AGTL BNC SPL?

AGTL BNC SPL covers 1396 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. AGTL BNC SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on