RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARMABHOOMI EXP
  • Number
  • 22512
Advertisement

22512 Karmabhoomi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Karmabhoomi Exp covers total journey of 2940 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 23:15 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 22512 Karmabhoomi Exp has total 27 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22512 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARMABHOOMI EXP
  • 20th April
  • 5 Hr 42 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2940Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KARMABHOOMI EXP - 22512 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1989 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2372 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2512 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2696 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2903 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2940 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARMABHOOMI EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time KARMABHOOMI EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KARMABHOOMI EXP reach on day 4 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KARMABHOOMI EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by KARMABHOOMI EXP?

KARMABHOOMI EXP covers 2940 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KARMABHOOMI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on