RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ GYA WKLY EXP (15620) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ GYA WKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 15620
Advertisement

15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Kyq Gya Wkly Exp covers total journey of 1068 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 05:40 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Exp has total 21 stopping station like NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), ABHAIPUR (AHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15620 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ GYA WKLY EXP
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1068Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KYQ GYA WKLY EXP - 15620 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ GYA WKLY EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ GYA WKLY EXP (15620) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time KYQ GYA WKLY EXP take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

KYQ GYA WKLY EXP reach on day 2 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ GYA WKLY EXP at GAYA JN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by KYQ GYA WKLY EXP?

KYQ GYA WKLY EXP covers 1068 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KYQ GYA WKLY EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on