RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ GYA WKLY EXP (15620) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ GYA WKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 15620
Advertisement

15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Kyq Gya Wkly Exp covers total journey of 1091 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 05:40 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Exp has total 21 stopping station like NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), ABHAIPUR (AHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15620 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ GYA WKLY EXP
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 6 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1091Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KYQ GYA WKLY EXP - 15620 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ GYA WKLY EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ GYA WKLY EXP (15620) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time KYQ GYA WKLY EXP take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

KYQ GYA WKLY EXP reach on day 3 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ GYA WKLY EXP at GAYA JN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by KYQ GYA WKLY EXP?

KYQ GYA WKLY EXP covers 1091 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KYQ GYA WKLY EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on