RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ LTT AC EXP (12520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ LTT AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12520
Advertisement

12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Kyq Ltt Ac Exp covers total journey of 2565 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 17:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp has total 28 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), MIRZAPUR (MZP), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ LTT AC EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 31st January
  • 18 Min
  • 24th January
  • 31 Min
  • 17th January
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2565Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KYQ LTT AC EXP - 12520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2565 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ LTT AC EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ LTT AC EXP (12520) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time KYQ LTT AC EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KYQ LTT AC EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ LTT AC EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by KYQ LTT AC EXP?

KYQ LTT AC EXP covers 2565 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KYQ LTT AC EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on