RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ LTT AC EXP (12520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ LTT AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12520
Advertisement

12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Kyq Ltt Ac Exp covers total journey of 2561 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 17:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp has total 29 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), MIRZAPUR (MZP), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ LTT AC EXP
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2561Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KYQ LTT AC EXP - 12520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2561 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ LTT AC EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ LTT AC EXP (12520) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time KYQ LTT AC EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KYQ LTT AC EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ LTT AC EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by KYQ LTT AC EXP?

KYQ LTT AC EXP covers 2561 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KYQ LTT AC EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on