RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NK NGP SPL (01017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NK NGP SPL
  • Number
  • 01017
Advertisement

01017 Nk Ngp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nasik Road (NK) and Nagpur (NGP). Nk Ngp Spl covers total journey of 650 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Nasik Road and at 15:17 it arrives at Nagpur. 01017 Nk Ngp Spl has total 15 stopping station like MALKAPUR (MKU), BADNERA JN (BD), PULGAON JN (PLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01017 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 650Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NK NGP SPL - 01017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NK NGP SPL depart from NASIK ROAD Railway Station?

NK NGP SPL (01017) departs from NASIK ROAD Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time NK NGP SPL take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

NK NGP SPL reach on day 1 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NK NGP SPL at NAGPUR Railway Station is 15:17.

Distance covered by NK NGP SPL?

NK NGP SPL covers 650 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. NK NGP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on