RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NK NGP SPL (01017) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NK NGP SPL
  • Number
  • 01017
Advertisement

01017 Nk Ngp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Karaikal (KIK). Nk Ngp Spl covers total journey of 1634 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 18:50 it arrives at Karaikal. 01017 Nk Ngp Spl has total 30 stopping station like WADI (WADI), RAZAMPETA (RJP), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01017 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1634Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

NK NGP SPL - 01017 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NK NGP SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

NK NGP SPL (01017) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time NK NGP SPL take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

NK NGP SPL reach on day 3 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NK NGP SPL at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by NK NGP SPL?

NK NGP SPL covers 1634 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NK NGP SPL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on