RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAKULAM EXP (16187) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERNAKULAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16187
Advertisement

16187 Ernakulam Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Karaikal (KIK) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ernakulam Exp covers total journey of 593 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Karaikal and at 07:10 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 16187 Ernakulam Exp has total 29 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), UTTUKULI (UKL), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16187 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 19th July
  • 14 Min
  • 18th July
  • 12 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 18 Min
  • 13th July
  • 1 Min
  • 12th July
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERNAKULAM EXP - 16187 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAKULAM EXP depart from KARAIKAL Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM EXP (16187) departs from KARAIKAL Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time ERNAKULAM EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM EXP reach on day 3 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAKULAM EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by ERNAKULAM EXP?

ERNAKULAM EXP covers 593 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. ERNAKULAM EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on