RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAKULAM EXP (16187) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERNAKULAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16187
Advertisement

16187 Ernakulam Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Karaikal (KIK) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ernakulam Exp covers total journey of 591 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Karaikal and at 07:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 16187 Ernakulam Exp has total 29 stopping station like TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), UTTUKULI (UKL), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16187 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 591Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERNAKULAM EXP - 16187 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAKULAM EXP depart from KARAIKAL Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM EXP (16187) departs from KARAIKAL Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time ERNAKULAM EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM EXP reach on day 2 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAKULAM EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by ERNAKULAM EXP?

ERNAKULAM EXP covers 591 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. ERNAKULAM EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on