RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-KIK SPL (06188) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-KIK SPL
  • Number
  • 06188
Advertisement

06188 Ers-kik Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Karaikal (KIK). Ers-kik Spl covers total journey of 593 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 11:55 it arrives at Karaikal. 06188 Ers-kik Spl has total 24 stopping station like IRINJALAKUDA (IJK), PUGALUR (PGR), THANJAVUR (TJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06188 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-KIK SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 20 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS-KIK SPL - 06188 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGORE
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKAL
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-KIK SPL depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS-KIK SPL (06188) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time ERS-KIK SPL take to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station?

ERS-KIK SPL reach on day 3 to KARAIKAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-KIK SPL at KARAIKAL Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by ERS-KIK SPL?

ERS-KIK SPL covers 593 km to reach KARAIKAL Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. ERS-KIK SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on