RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHARTI AABA EXP (22838) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHARTI AABA EXP
  • Number
  • 22838
Advertisement

22838 Dharti Aaba Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Hatia (HTE). Dharti Aaba Exp covers total journey of 2254 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 17:05 it arrives at Hatia. 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp has total 27 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), MUNIGUDA (MNGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22838 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHARTI AABA EXP
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2254Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DHARTI AABA EXP - 22838 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2254 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHARTI AABA EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

DHARTI AABA EXP (22838) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time DHARTI AABA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

DHARTI AABA EXP reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of DHARTI AABA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by DHARTI AABA EXP?

DHARTI AABA EXP covers 2254 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DHARTI AABA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on