RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHARTI AABA EXP (22838) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHARTI AABA EXP
  • Number
  • 22838
Advertisement

22838 Dharti Aaba Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Hatia (HTE). Dharti Aaba Exp covers total journey of 2242 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 17:05 it arrives at Hatia. 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp has total 27 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), MUNIGUDA (MNGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22838 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHARTI AABA EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 7th February
  • 28 Min
  • 31st January
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 24th January
  • 25 Min
  • 17th January
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2242Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DHARTI AABA EXP - 22838 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2242 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHARTI AABA EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

DHARTI AABA EXP (22838) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time DHARTI AABA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

DHARTI AABA EXP reach on day 2 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of DHARTI AABA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by DHARTI AABA EXP?

DHARTI AABA EXP covers 2242 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DHARTI AABA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on