RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHARTI AABA EXP (22838) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHARTI AABA EXP
  • Number
  • 22838
Advertisement

22838 Dharti Aaba Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Hatia (HTE). Dharti Aaba Exp covers total journey of 2239 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 17:05 it arrives at Hatia. 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp has total 27 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), MUNIGUDA (MNGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22838 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHARTI AABA EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2239Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DHARTI AABA EXP - 22838 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHARTI AABA EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

DHARTI AABA EXP (22838) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time DHARTI AABA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

DHARTI AABA EXP reach on day 2 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of DHARTI AABA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 17:05.

Distance covered by DHARTI AABA EXP?

DHARTI AABA EXP covers 2239 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DHARTI AABA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on