RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12522
Advertisement

12522 Raptisagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Raptisagar Exp covers total journey of 3443 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 23:10 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 12522 Raptisagar Exp has total 60 stopping station like CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), BARABANKI JN (BBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12522 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 36 Hr 24 Min
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 3 Hr 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3443Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12522 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2189 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2390 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2593 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2641 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2699 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2717 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2781 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2806 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2894 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2922 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2983 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3013 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3048 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3097 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3118 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3167 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3228 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3281 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3287 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3341 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3392 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3443 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAPTISAGAR EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time RAPTISAGAR EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

RAPTISAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAPTISAGAR EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by RAPTISAGAR EXP?

RAPTISAGAR EXP covers 3443 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. RAPTISAGAR EXP passes through 60 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on