RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12522
Advertisement

12522 Raptisagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Raptisagar Exp covers total journey of 3436 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 23:10 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 12522 Raptisagar Exp has total 61 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), HINGANGHAT (HGT), BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12522 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 15th March
  • 3 Hr 17 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 8th February
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 1st February
  • 20 Min
  • 25th January
  • 20 Min
  • 18th January
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 11th January
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3436Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 60 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12522 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3041 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3436 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAPTISAGAR EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time RAPTISAGAR EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

RAPTISAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAPTISAGAR EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by RAPTISAGAR EXP?

RAPTISAGAR EXP covers 3436 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. RAPTISAGAR EXP passes through 61 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on