RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GWL BJU MAIL (11124) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GWL BJU MAIL
  • Number
  • 11124
Advertisement

11124 Gwl Bju Mail is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gwalior (GWL) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Gwl Bju Mail covers total journey of 1056 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Gwalior and at 13:15 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 11124 Gwl Bju Mail has total 49 stopping station like BHIMSEN (BZM), BASTI (BST), DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11124 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GWL BJU MAIL
  • 19th March
  • 31 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 2 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1056Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GWL BJU MAIL - 11124 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMAN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNDERWA
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GWL BJU MAIL depart from GWALIOR Railway Station?

GWL BJU MAIL (11124) departs from GWALIOR Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time GWL BJU MAIL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

GWL BJU MAIL reach on day 2 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GWL BJU MAIL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by GWL BJU MAIL?

GWL BJU MAIL covers 1056 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. GWL BJU MAIL passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on