RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GWL BJU MAIL (11124) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GWL BJU MAIL
  • Number
  • 11124
Advertisement

11124 Gwl Bju Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Gwalior (GWL). Gwl Bju Mail covers total journey of 1057 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 20:35 it arrives at Gwalior. 11124 Gwl Bju Mail has total 35 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), KHALILABAD (KLD), BARABANKI JN (BBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11124 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GWL BJU MAIL
  • 27th June
  • 13 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 4 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 41 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1057Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GWL BJU MAIL - 11124 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GWL BJU MAIL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

GWL BJU MAIL (11124) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time GWL BJU MAIL take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

GWL BJU MAIL reach on day 3 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of GWL BJU MAIL at GWALIOR Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by GWL BJU MAIL?

GWL BJU MAIL covers 1057 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. GWL BJU MAIL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on